SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 24 of 24 Event Categories Pick Categories

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
Garden City Grooves VII - Day 1: Kutapira, The Soul Motivators, Los Duendes, 1-UP Funk @ Studio Robazzo Nov 28 2020 - Nov 30th @ Studio Robazzo
Caleb Hart LIVE at Hermann
The Narissa Young Trio @ Hermann
Drawing, Watercolour and Gouache Workshop: Laura Bonnie @ North Park Art Studio Nov 24 2020 - Nov 30th @ North Park Art Studio
Tower of Song: A Creative Tribute to Leonard Cohen  Featuring Oliver Swain & Glenna Garramone @ Hermann
Victoria Guitar Society presents "Forgotten Romantic: the Music of Rudolf Leberl": Alexander Dunn, Phillip Manning, guyonne Le Louarn, Simon Farintosh, Anna Cal @ St. Mary
12th Annual Gingerbread Showcase @ Greater Victoria Nov 21 2020 - Nov 30th @ Greater Victoria
Vox Americana with Patrick M. Gonigle & Allison DeGroot: Oliver Swain @ Victoria Event Centre Nov 21 2020 - Nov 30th @ Victoria Event Centre
Pablo Cardenas Present "Afro-Cuban Portrait” @ Hermann
Bachman & Bachman: Randy Bachman, Tal Bachman @ The Mary Winspear Centre Nov 20 2020 - Nov 30th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Canadian Beauty aka Ragged Glory
St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Fall Recital Series features pianist Jorge Carrizales: Jorge Carrizales @ St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Nov 18 2020 - Nov 30th @ St. Andrews Presbyterian Church
CineVic presents: A Cold Reading Event @ Online Nov 18 2020 - Nov 30th @ Online
Artist Book: "Leah
Drawing, Watercolour and Gouache Workshop: Laura Bonnie @ North Park Art Studio Nov 17 2020 - Nov 30th @ North Park Art Studio
Blackstick F. LLOYD ARNTZEN & AL PEASE @ Hermann
Heather@Hermann’s: With Love @ Hermann
Blue Rain at The Loft: Blue Rain @ The Loft (Victoria) Nov 14 2020 - Nov 30th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Martina Edmondson at Gage Gallery @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Nov 10 2020 - Nov 30th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Drawing, Watercolour and Gouache Workshop: Laura Bonnie @ North Park Art Studio Nov 10 2020 - Nov 30th @ North Park Art Studio
"A Slice Of Life" - A Juried Online Art Exhibition @ Online Nov 9 2020 - Nov 30th @ Online
Angela Verbrugge - Remembrance Day Music: Hits of the WW2 Era @ Hermann
12th Annual Intuitive Arts Festival ONLINE @ Online Nov 7 2020 - Nov 30th @ Online
We
Outdoor Music Fridays: Sister Speak, Steve Chmilar, Windan Wood, David Santana , Truth And Dolphin @ Jagasilk Teabar Nov 6 2020 - Nov 30th @ Jagasilk Teabar
Victoria Ska & Reggae Broadcast System Telecast #3: FRASE, Blase Blase, The Doughboys ft. BRAINiac, BABYFACE BRASS, Mo Moshiri, Grossbuster @ Hidden Gem Studios Nov 6 2020 - Nov 30th @ Hidden Gem Studios
Give Peace in our Time: Victoria Baroque @ St. John The Divine Nov 6 2020 - Nov 30th @ St. John The Divine
Natural Connections: Wendy Duffield, Andrea England, Maria Roxborough, Susan Duffield, Donna Klazek, EagleNest Pottery @ ArtSea Gallery Nov 6 2020 - Nov 30th @ ArtSea Gallery
The Chuckle Berries - A Salute to Chuck Berry and The Roots of Rock & Roll @ Hermann
David McEown @ Federation of Canadian Artists - Victoria Chapter. Nov 3 2020 - Nov 30th @ Federation of Canadian Artists - Victoria Chapter.
Sebastian Bach @ Distrikt Nov 3 2020 - Nov 30th @ Distrikt